Wednesday, May 11, 2005

ai yo.. it has been quite a while since i write something here le... haha.. everyday at home..so nthing to blog lo.. thats y [*-*]...

slp le one week finally went out yesterdae... early in the morning actually plan to go work with my mum but her boss got some personal problems so gave mum off one day :) so, went BK tampines mall for breakfast, after that meet my best frien,"YY" for a while...pass him smthing chat with him for a while then i left cuz he need to work... then i continue shopping with mum...haha...bought new lingeries...many colours.. purple pink
black..lol...bought a pair of shoes for marmie..haha... oppz...we shop until forget that we've promise mei that we having lunch with her at EP..haha...my poor mei whole week having her mid-yr exams.. so cannot go out with her :'(

Reach EP first shop i went to is of cuz TS.. bought my wwe "backlash"[reach home 1st thing is watch finish the 4 vcds..lol]..have BK for breakfast n have kfc for lunch...oh my god...[later become fat piggy no one wants lol...jkjk]

evening, bim meet me out at TM, i return her ,her vcds n her magazine...[@_@] on the way,met a guy age abt 20 odds yrs on the bus.. he seems normal chatting on the phone...his voice gets louder n louder...dunno hu he talking too sia... then after that keep saying the word "chiong chiong chiong" to himself...then he walk to the driver n tell the bus driver to drive faster..lol...werid guy...bim n I shop for awhile then went home for dinner ;P

quite a fruitful dae...[^-^]



@12:43 PM


 


Li Ying (Vanessa) 18+
23 Dec 1987
Ngee Ann Polytechnic, Accountancy 

LoVeS
 collecting CD 
WWE 
go beach
hanging out with pals 
  watching videos 
learning new things 
listening to songs

w!sH L!s+s
Enroll into my dream Uni
Earn more $
Save UP
Achieving my goals
Buy a Adidas jacket
Trip to USA/Canada
Overseas trip with buddy


SzeBim 
YaWen 
Bee 
Greg 
Eleen 
JunQuan
ShengJie 
LeeHong 
TayXuan 
Seengee 
YeeTing
Charmaine 
TA07 
Zhengwen
Peggy 
Raymond 
Matthew
Cheryl 
Vincent
Mathilda 
BingHui 
LiShan 
Anne 
Mei Juan 
Peter 
LeeJie 
H!Club 
YongQuan 
Mr Chong 
Jackie


M!sC.
  ENDLICHERI*ENDLICHERI
KinKi Kids