Saturday, May 14, 2005

not in good mood todae...afternoon & morning still alrite ...went out with mum n mei to uncle's house to "pay respect" to my beloved grandmum...then afternoon went airport for lunch @ BK,LOL...[*_*]..then went to EP to buy vcds... um.. bought 4...[dun get jealous,LOL!joking joking...]haha...

By right all the time should be fine, reach home play mahjong pluz watch vcds with mum n mei... but things ain't so smooth...ppl telling me things need to be delayed when she shld noe that how urgent the thing is...[ i get really upset n disappointed with her, in the sense that...dun mix all problems together, muz noe how to handle things n manage her time well wat...haiz... dunno wat to sae abt the person...pluz this is not the first time i guess...],i dont like things to be delayed n delayed, other things will be held up, haiz...feeling so vexed! Although i'm not the overall person in-charge,sometimes i'm really very fed-up[thinking since the person-in-charge hecks abt the whole thing wat for shld i care?]..all the while i try my very very best to "throw" this thinking behind... juz dun wanna to make things difficult n complexed![s_s]

The above is not the only stuff which i get upset on, the other thing is that my "god bro" not in good mood...very worried for him sia... [dunno how to take care of his health sia...these few daes juz drink redbull & coffee, nthing else.. sad... no matter how ppl tell him not to do, words juz dun get into his head? ... dunno la...[thinking, maybe he got his personla reasons ba.. i'll understand it sooner or later.. everything muz think on the brighter side ba...[@_@]

But something i quite satisfied is that i finally figure out how to use the program i in doubt with..heeehee...[i always a computer idiot, so happy that i figure out something new]LOL!

Tonite will be a long nite for me ba.. hope that things wont goes wrong again...[-v-]

[vAnZ]



@9:04 PM


 


Li Ying (Vanessa) 18+
23 Dec 1987
Ngee Ann Polytechnic, Accountancy 

LoVeS
 collecting CD 
WWE 
go beach
hanging out with pals 
  watching videos 
learning new things 
listening to songs

w!sH L!s+s
Enroll into my dream Uni
Earn more $
Save UP
Achieving my goals
Buy a Adidas jacket
Trip to USA/Canada
Overseas trip with buddy


SzeBim 
YaWen 
Bee 
Greg 
Eleen 
JunQuan
ShengJie 
LeeHong 
TayXuan 
Seengee 
YeeTing
Charmaine 
TA07 
Zhengwen
Peggy 
Raymond 
Matthew
Cheryl 
Vincent
Mathilda 
BingHui 
LiShan 
Anne 
Mei Juan 
Peter 
LeeJie 
H!Club 
YongQuan 
Mr Chong 
Jackie


M!sC.
  ENDLICHERI*ENDLICHERI
KinKi Kids