Friday, May 27, 2005

This post will be very outdated as i'm writing post which is 1 week ago de... cannot be hlp la.. i've been very ill the past week!

From the 18-21 May is the BAOC'05 ( biz & Acc Freshmen Orientation Programme)I Really enjoyed myself during the three daes of orientation! I really love the class of freshie which i'm in-charge of ! Although i'm a accountancy student, but the class of freshie i taking is BFS de... but nvm la.. we clicks well... I really very glad that the class is so united.. then i think that there should not be any problem between the class... that great isnt it? haha..lol... Actually I enjoted most is the second day of BAOC, cuz is the "sports dae".... on my god! the first station we went to the wrong destination...took us half an hour to find the correct place.. ai yo blur us... this yr the game is a bit different frm the previous yr, as we need to uncode each card given to us in order to know the destination! At first we are all very disappointed with the score we get, but after the third station, everyone start to be more enthu .. then our score really improves alot alot alot! so happy! Thanks to TF02, thx for all the effort put in sia! But on the laz dae, my friends n I are disappointed with the results! But after that we're okie le la... as long as everyone have fun & noe each of their classmates ;)

Laz Fri after the laz dae of orientation...some of my freshie & bee & I went orchard for dinner...most of the place are filled with ppl.. end up eating BK at cine..lol.. after dinner everyone very inddecisive.. dunno where to go or wat to do..actually plan to watch movie.. but some of them doesnt wan..so ending up going to lucky plaza to play pool... i was damn sick that dae.. keep coughing..jiawei treat me drink...very kind of him ;) bee n I left at 12+, we took cab home... ;)

--y!ngZ--



@6:39 PM


 


Li Ying (Vanessa) 18+
23 Dec 1987
Ngee Ann Polytechnic, Accountancy 

LoVeS
 collecting CD 
WWE 
go beach
hanging out with pals 
  watching videos 
learning new things 
listening to songs

w!sH L!s+s
Enroll into my dream Uni
Earn more $
Save UP
Achieving my goals
Buy a Adidas jacket
Trip to USA/Canada
Overseas trip with buddy


SzeBim 
YaWen 
Bee 
Greg 
Eleen 
JunQuan
ShengJie 
LeeHong 
TayXuan 
Seengee 
YeeTing
Charmaine 
TA07 
Zhengwen
Peggy 
Raymond 
Matthew
Cheryl 
Vincent
Mathilda 
BingHui 
LiShan 
Anne 
Mei Juan 
Peter 
LeeJie 
H!Club 
YongQuan 
Mr Chong 
Jackie


M!sC.
  ENDLICHERI*ENDLICHERI
KinKi Kids