Saturday, July 23, 2005

It had been more than 10 days since I last posted anything on my blog :p Many many things happened between these days..um..but the most memorable ones are.. I chat with my dear for 1/2 an hour through phone...so swt..miss him lots man, he really change alot in terms of his essence, but his character will nv change..n always my swt lao gong... really have a lot to chat with him...he really cares for me in everything n anything..so glad n happy!
AND...finally COMMON TEST is over BUT I have so many projects on hand and the date line is near...haha.. need to buck up le..
This common test week is the worst common test i've ever been through, as for this sem.. to me; this semester is a stressful one for me... i'm always trying to make myself relax n stay happy... heehee..all thanks to my dear..always making me so happy n cheerful.. haha..
Yesterday the last day of common test..after the test at 5:30pm.. bee and i meet bim, we went east coast for steamboat..reached there about 7+ n left at 9+..wow a 2hr dinner...yumyum...reached home at about 11pm...um..bathe le watch vcds...n slept at 4am this morning...haha...;)

um.. todae saturday..actually suppose to go to a "home" to teaching a bunch of kids lifeskill lesson..but i couldnt go cuz i not feeling well...so i stay at home n rest .. in the evening..when my mum came back from work n sis came back from CIP work.. we went down town to "seek" for the shop selling wwe stuffs..but to my disappointment..we didnt manage to find it. haiz... hope that anyone who know where this shop is...plz tell me...thx.. :)
-vAnZ-



@11:15 PM


 


Li Ying (Vanessa) 18+
23 Dec 1987
Ngee Ann Polytechnic, Accountancy 

LoVeS
 collecting CD 
WWE 
go beach
hanging out with pals 
  watching videos 
learning new things 
listening to songs

w!sH L!s+s
Enroll into my dream Uni
Earn more $
Save UP
Achieving my goals
Buy a Adidas jacket
Trip to USA/Canada
Overseas trip with buddy


SzeBim 
YaWen 
Bee 
Greg 
Eleen 
JunQuan
ShengJie 
LeeHong 
TayXuan 
Seengee 
YeeTing
Charmaine 
TA07 
Zhengwen
Peggy 
Raymond 
Matthew
Cheryl 
Vincent
Mathilda 
BingHui 
LiShan 
Anne 
Mei Juan 
Peter 
LeeJie 
H!Club 
YongQuan 
Mr Chong 
Jackie


M!sC.
  ENDLICHERI*ENDLICHERI
KinKi Kids