Friday, April 28, 2006

OH today ma2 lect.. um.. call it a workshop ba.. it's manageable haha.. lesson end at 12+noon. Meet kang at the atrium, ask him sign che card.. lol.. dunno wat took him so long.. tortise kang..lol.. he's sotroublesome, sign a card still need to think so much.. where to write?any lighter colour pen? n stuffs la.. lol. so funny...after that he left n meet his friends. Bee n I went to canteen 1 to find che n vin or lunch.

After lunch, we took 61 down to bugis. che went to her piano lesson. we went to buy her pressie..before that vin brought bee n i to a shop n we ate mango,mix fruits with shave ice..lol..after that.. omg.. at first tot of buying a bag for her, but vin dun wan..lol..we walked n walked.. omg.. my legs hurts sia.. haha.. while waiting for the promoter to come back frm lunch, we went to a hawker centre nearby.. all thx to vin.. find such a good seat..lol.. damn freaking hot n stuffy there.. he ate a bowl of noodles n ate mixed-vege rice after the noodles.. monster! i drank papaya milk haha! vin's treat! thx vin boi! We went around searching for che pressie.. lol cant give more details here until tml.. haha.. or else no surprise for my dearie che le.. haahaa ;p

Haiz..i'm so troubled with some stuffs.. haiz.. sobx.. am i so silly n stupid? wat am i supposed to do? can anyone tell me?? r u coming back? who am i to u? am i supposed to wait?

hugz n kisses,
-vanz-



@9:29 PM


 


Li Ying (Vanessa) 18+
23 Dec 1987
Ngee Ann Polytechnic, Accountancy 

LoVeS
 collecting CD 
WWE 
go beach
hanging out with pals 
  watching videos 
learning new things 
listening to songs

w!sH L!s+s
Enroll into my dream Uni
Earn more $
Save UP
Achieving my goals
Buy a Adidas jacket
Trip to USA/Canada
Overseas trip with buddy


SzeBim 
YaWen 
Bee 
Greg 
Eleen 
JunQuan
ShengJie 
LeeHong 
TayXuan 
Seengee 
YeeTing
Charmaine 
TA07 
Zhengwen
Peggy 
Raymond 
Matthew
Cheryl 
Vincent
Mathilda 
BingHui 
LiShan 
Anne 
Mei Juan 
Peter 
LeeJie 
H!Club 
YongQuan 
Mr Chong 
Jackie


M!sC.
  ENDLICHERI*ENDLICHERI
KinKi Kids