Wednesday, May 10, 2006

9 may 2006 (Tue)
Reached sch at about 8:30am in the morning.. went to lvl office to hunt for my claw tutor again.. cuz I didn’t manage to get him the day before. We went there just on time.. he’s at lvl oing some admin stuffs I guessed. We finally could get our claw tutorial make up lesson for 2wks.. poor us TA08.. lol..

After that, we went for our audit tut.. oh well my grp, 4 of us presenting today. Haha.. everything went very smoothly.. I’m very proud of myself.. I finished the whole tutorial.. although there’s some errors here n there, I’m very satisfied with my work. J

During break, qi, bee and me.. ate jap food for lunch.. So coincidence, saw Lloyd at canteen 1 too.. guess.. who is he with? His gf! Haha.. congrats lloyd.. u found urself a girl.. wa.. he very not steady de.. we friends ma.. got a gf nv even inform us.. lol.. swt couple though.. best wishes!

During afa lect today.. I’m not feeling well.. I got headache.. I slpt throughout the whole 2hrs lecture.. haiz.. so ps that..i’m making qi to slp too when she saw me slping.. psps.. after lect, we went home.. on my way hm, I’m not feeling well.. I got sorethroat and slight fever. Took some medicine after dinner.. but also no appetite to eat anything.. I only ate a few spoons of rice + soup that’s all..

After dinner, I went online.. cuz I need to edit my tax ans. Saw kang online.. ask him abt fri whether wan to come my house or not.. n telling him that I’m sick.. he said he’s was not feeling well too.. Almost 3wks le.. omg.. better tk care ar kang! Chat with him for while.. I went off to do my things.. n he went offline..

Hey to those peeps who are sick lately.. get well soon !!!

-van-



@7:26 AM


 


Li Ying (Vanessa) 18+
23 Dec 1987
Ngee Ann Polytechnic, Accountancy 

LoVeS
 collecting CD 
WWE 
go beach
hanging out with pals 
  watching videos 
learning new things 
listening to songs

w!sH L!s+s
Enroll into my dream Uni
Earn more $
Save UP
Achieving my goals
Buy a Adidas jacket
Trip to USA/Canada
Overseas trip with buddy


SzeBim 
YaWen 
Bee 
Greg 
Eleen 
JunQuan
ShengJie 
LeeHong 
TayXuan 
Seengee 
YeeTing
Charmaine 
TA07 
Zhengwen
Peggy 
Raymond 
Matthew
Cheryl 
Vincent
Mathilda 
BingHui 
LiShan 
Anne 
Mei Juan 
Peter 
LeeJie 
H!Club 
YongQuan 
Mr Chong 
Jackie


M!sC.
  ENDLICHERI*ENDLICHERI
KinKi Kids