Saturday, May 06, 2006

Thurs in sch...early in the morning say hi to my new classmate he dao me! omg.. i shall nv say hi to him nor smile at him until he does so. Or else i juz looks like an idiot waving hands to the air? ppl thought that i'm mad!LOL. 1st lesson of the day was my fav afa cuz it's taught by one of my fav tutor ms linda ng. haha.. bee sa bo me to be e classrep.. lol.. nvm la.. class rep nthing much to do de.. the rest of the day is lect. During the break i called vin, cuz i'm supposed to meet him to take e receipt from p.h.sadly..vin forgot to bring.. lol.. luckily he ask his mei met me after lesson at amk mrt ctrl. During the laz lect of the day which is audit. we already do not have the mood in paing attention to the lect., qi did smthing that made me laugh for the other half of the lect. She tried pulling her jeans up.. lol.. actually the main purpose is mocking another person.. sry la.. i know we are bad.. but we mean no harm.. hu ask him everytime so dao to ppl. cannot be help.. sry sry.. haha

After sch, bee and qi accompany me to amk to meet stella (vin's sis) and his mum. when we saw her, we're kinda shocked. They both dont really looks alike.. his sis looks more mature than he does.. lol. vin kiddos.. haha..his mum very cute n friendly. heehee. After that we 3 took train down to novena to meet bim, but we're kinda early.. so we went to shop first. Bim reached at 5+ than we went to ac.n. to claim our pay.. lol.. n for my special case, i need to write a story.. lol.. bee hlp me write the other half of the story. lol.. after that we went back to novena sq to buy jie's pressie n qi left first. Bim, Bee n me went to Han's for dinner... the food there yum yum.. haha..

We went home by train after that. On train, xx 'darling' called us.. we chatted n crapped lots of rubbish.. haha.. ever since he went into army, he contact us regularly... haha.. as usual bim alight at p.l. actually i'm supposed to alight with her n take bus from p.l home.. but i need to hlp mum buy some stuffs so i alighted at simei.. On my way home.. my friend called me haha.. sort of hlping me to kill my boredom.. haha.. on bus i'm talking abt wwe stuffs with him, ppl were like thinking is this girl mad? wwe? so violence? lol..

-van-



@11:03 AM


 


Li Ying (Vanessa) 18+
23 Dec 1987
Ngee Ann Polytechnic, Accountancy 

LoVeS
 collecting CD 
WWE 
go beach
hanging out with pals 
  watching videos 
learning new things 
listening to songs

w!sH L!s+s
Enroll into my dream Uni
Earn more $
Save UP
Achieving my goals
Buy a Adidas jacket
Trip to USA/Canada
Overseas trip with buddy


SzeBim 
YaWen 
Bee 
Greg 
Eleen 
JunQuan
ShengJie 
LeeHong 
TayXuan 
Seengee 
YeeTing
Charmaine 
TA07 
Zhengwen
Peggy 
Raymond 
Matthew
Cheryl 
Vincent
Mathilda 
BingHui 
LiShan 
Anne 
Mei Juan 
Peter 
LeeJie 
H!Club 
YongQuan 
Mr Chong 
Jackie


M!sC.
  ENDLICHERI*ENDLICHERI
KinKi Kids